ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL AMBITION - IMO 9159866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OOCL AMBITIONAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159866Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRZX6
Gross tonnage : 16705
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD-HKG
Saigon on 05.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Mas
IMO:9159866
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525024242
Callsign:PLKT
Former name(s):
- L Amanda (Until 2014 Nov)
- Oocl Ambition (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,341 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
L AMANDA
© Geir Vinnes
L AMANDA
© Geir Vinnes
SPRING MAS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 24, 2009 13:07 (11 years ago)
Remarkable pic, Ivan. Great light & angle.

Cheers,

Marc
Jarrod David on Apr 24, 2009 03:36 (11 years ago)
Hello Ivan,
They don't make photos any better than that one. That is Fantastic!! great shot!!!

Take Care
Jarrod David
Jens Boldt on Apr 23, 2009 19:56 (11 years ago)
Brilliant photo, Ivan. A real gem! :-)

Best regards,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!