ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:9312705Hits:469
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aurora leaving Hamburg, 23.04.2009.

Hull built by Maritim Shipyard, Gdansk, Poland
Completed 22.12.2005 by Niestern Sander BV, Delfzijl, Netherlands
Yard No.: 828
First name: Farina (12.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2006 - Aurora
Port of registry: Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Call sign: PJUM

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.870 / 2.132 / 5.780
L/B/D (m): 106,12 / 14,40 / 6,14
Speed: -
Capacity: -

Owner: Intersee Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Haren/Ems, Germany
Registered owner: Aurora Shipping CV, Netherlands Antilles
Manager & operator: Transship Management, Emmen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’2.2” N, 8°50’33.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Newhaven
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:20 UTCSantander
2018 August 29th, 09:30:25 UTCRouen Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 14:30:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 20:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 July 17th, 22:00:35 UTCBayonne
2018 July 17th, 18:00:19 UTCAviles
2018 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCFoynes
2018 June 26th, 23:00:20 UTCKunda
2018 June 26th, 17:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 June 20th, 15:00:50 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© Anja Hillebrands
FRONTERA
© Machi
FRONTERA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!