ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS SUMIDA - IMO 9170274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS SUMIDAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9170274Hits:457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On a very windy, fuggy and rainy day, here comes Lowlands Sumida, ex name Federal Sumida as seen today in LaBaie, april 23, 2009
Really not the best condition for nice picture! Anyway there still 9 ships in the area at that time and one more is scheduled for tonight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maroni
IMO:9170274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015236
Callsign:A8ZL2
Former name(s):
- St.nikon (Until 2014 Nov)
- Augusta A (Until 2012 Apr)
- Lowlands Sumida (Until 2011 Jun)
- Federal Sumida (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,689 tons
Summer DWT:72,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Francisco Javier Lamelas Blanco
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Alec Sansen
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!