ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS JUANA - IMO 7830959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PRINCESS JUANAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7830959Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Princess Juana, bt. 1979, gt. 11854, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Sunrise I, 2003
ex Majestic, 2002
ex Yamburg, 2001
ex Petra, 2000
ex Pyotr Dutov, 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana K
IMO:7830959
Former name(s):
- Princess Juana (Until 2010 May)
- Sunrise I (Until 2003)
- Majestic (Until 2002)
- Yamburg (Until 2001)
- Petra (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pyotr Dutov (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:15,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 23, 2009 22:44 (9 years ago)
Russian built Dnepr type freighter with dismantled Stulcken.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!