ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:9300403Hits:656
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ever Smart at Hamburg, Burchardkai Terminal, 23.04.2009.

Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Kobe, Japan
Yard No.: 1267
Completed: 02.03.2006
First name: HATSU Smart (03.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2008 - Ever Smart
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MLBD9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75.246 / 39.564 / 78.716
L/B/D (m): 299,99 / 42,80 / 14,20
Speed: 25,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 7.024

Owner: Evergreen Marine Corporation, Lujhu, Taiwan
Registered owner: A&L CF March 5, London, United Kingdom
Manager & operator: Evergreen Marine UK Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’42.6” N, 103°47’23.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (31°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce > Si Kop
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:03 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 September 10th, 11:00:49 UTCUs Oak > Tw Tpe
2018 August 23rd, 11:15:51 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 August 19th, 20:00:15 UTCCn Ytn > Us Lax
2018 August 19th, 04:00:59 UTCCn Yyt > Us Lax
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:19 UTCCn Xsm > Cn Xhk
2018 August 1st, 11:40:21 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 July 30th, 11:00:18 UTCUs Okl > Tw Tpe
2018 July 11th, 21:00:20 UTCUs Lax > Us Okl
2018 July 8th, 11:30:29 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!