ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heide Leonhardt - IMO 6920252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Heide LeonhardtAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:6920252Hits:2,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo vessel Heide Leonhardt, bt. 1969, gt. 9392, in river ELbe on 17.5.1985
ex Finn-Heide, 1970
renamed Ali S, 1993
broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali S.
IMO:6920252
Former name(s):
- Heide Leonhardt (Until 1993 Nov)
- Finn Heide (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,392 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heide Leonhardt
© DDGHANSA
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Frafo
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 23, 2009 22:50 (9 years ago)
German Liberty type freighter by Flensburger SG,Flensburg.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!