ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD JACOBA - IMO 9174567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SD JACOBAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:April 12, 2009IMO:9174567Hits:704
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SD Jacoba at Hamburg, Bubendey Ufer, 12.04.2009.

Built by East Isle Shipyard, Georgetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Yard No.: 66
Completed: 23.05.1998
First name: Atlantic Fir (05.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1998 - SD Jacoba
Port of registry: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Call sign: PIAM

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 392 / 117 / 145
L/B/D (m): 30,80 / 11,14 / 4,78
Speed: 12,50 knots

Owner & operator: Kotug International BV, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Registered owner: K & K International, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Manager: KOTUG - Sleepdienst Adriaan Kooren BV, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Jaco & A
IMO:9174567
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244216000
Callsign:PIAM
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Fir (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’12.32” N, 3°48’55.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 20:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 27th, 18:00:42 UTCAntwerpen
2015 December 31st, 23:59:53 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 21:00:39 UTCRotterdam Road
2015 December 31st, 16:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 15:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 11:00:56 UTCScheveningen
2015 December 31st, 11:00:56 UTCScheveningen
2015 December 31st, 11:00:04 UTCScheveningen
2015 December 31st, 07:00:13 UTCRotterdam,netherland
More Of This Ship
SD Jacoba
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SD Jacoba
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SD Jacoba
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 26, 2009 09:08 (9 years ago)
Hallo Michael,
es muss ja nicht unbedingt Ostern sein, Pfingsten wäre ja auch eine Möglichkeit! :-D
Und hast du Ostern nicht auch ein paar Schlepper "abgeschossen"?

Gruß
Jens
Michael Brakhage on Apr 26, 2009 09:05 (9 years ago)
Hallo Jens,
so hätte ich sie an Ostern auch gerne mal gehabt.
Grüße
Michael
Jens Boldt on Apr 26, 2009 05:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

a biiig thanks to you, too! :-)

Jens
Kenneth Gibson on Apr 24, 2009 07:51 (9 years ago)
Outstanding shot, what a great angle. Thanks so much for sharing.

Ken
Jens Boldt on Apr 24, 2009 07:03 (9 years ago)
Wow... what can I say... thank you very, very much, Robert!!! :-)

Kind regards,
Jens
Robert Tremblay on Apr 23, 2009 23:34 (9 years ago)
What a great shot! Marvelous and majestic! Really great pleasure to look at that kind of top photos!

Thanks a lot to share, Jens
Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!