ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OMAN - IMO 9102734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC OMANAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102734Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Oman infront of Zandvlietlock (22-08-2003) imo: 9201734. In 2003 renamed to Merkur Star.
Ex-names: CMA CGM Seurat (2000).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yuan 01
IMO:9102734
Flag:China
MMSI:413377920
Callsign:BIBM3
Former name(s):
- Merkur Star (Until 2014 Mar)
- Msc Natal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Merkur Star (Until 2006 Mar)
- Msc Oman (Until 2003 Aug)
- Merkur Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Seurat (Until 2002 Feb)
- Merkur Star (Until 2000 Mar)
- Houston Express (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Merkur Star (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- John Lykes (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:39,626 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’49.09” N, 113°34’22.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Hu Men
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
04:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:56 UTCHu Men
2017 October 5th, 18:30:38 UTCWei Tou
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:34 UTCHu Men
2017 August 25th, 11:30:14 UTCRi Zhao
2017 August 18th, 20:00:56 UTCHu Men
2017 August 14th, 20:00:56 UTCWfi Tou
2017 July 24th, 08:00:56 UTCRi Zhao
2017 May 20th, 02:00:07 UTCWei Tou
2017 April 7th, 09:00:23 UTCTian Jin
2017 March 30th, 08:00:54 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!