ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE F - IMO 9306823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ULRIKE FAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306823Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ulrike F at berth 25, Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 30/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:9306823
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304820000
Callsign:V2BH9
Former name(s):
- Ulrike F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ts Singapore (Until 2007 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:13,879 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’4.04” N, 2°4’36.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
09:45:54 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:34 UTCBilbao
2018 September 9th, 19:45:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 5th, 23:30:03 UTCPortbury Uk
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 08:00:18 UTCGijon
2018 August 29th, 12:45:46 UTCBilbao
2018 August 22nd, 15:45:26 UTCPortbury Uk
2018 August 20th, 07:30:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 09:15:36 UTCGijon Spain
2018 August 15th, 06:00:24 UTCBilbao Spain
More Of This Ship
E.R. HOBART
© SF-Images
E.R. HOBART
© SF-Images
E.R. HOBART
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!