ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE F - IMO 9306823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ULRIKE FAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306823Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ulrike F leaving Tauranga harbour, 28/01/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:9306823
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304820000
Callsign:V2BH9
Former name(s):
- Ulrike F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ts Singapore (Until 2007 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:13,879 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’39.1” N, 2°43’19.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 08:00:36 UTCGbpru
2018 July 11th, 11:50:17 UTCBeanr
2018 July 4th, 21:00:41 UTCEsbio
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:07 UTCEsbio
2018 July 1st, 07:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 June 28th, 06:00:25 UTCGbpru
2018 June 26th, 07:00:48 UTCBeanr
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCEsbio
2018 June 16th, 16:00:29 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
E.R. Hobart
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
E.R. HOBART
© erwin willemse
E.R. HOBART
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Pratt on Apr 25, 2009 22:49 (9 years ago)
Hi Peter
Thank you for your comments, they are much appreciated. Regards, David.
Peter Thede on Apr 24, 2009 05:07 (9 years ago)
hi, nice ship and picture, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!