ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USL CONDOR - IMO 9339612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:USL CONDORAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339612Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
USL Condor, ex Algol, entering Tauranga harbour, 08/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Algol
IMO:9339612
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565216000
Callsign:9VKY3
Former name(s):
- Usl Condor (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,350 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’49.58” N, 75°38’6.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 93° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:14th Jul 2020
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:38 UTCPto Deseado
2017 May 25th, 07:00:00 UTCSantos
2017 April 13th, 16:00:18 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 March 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCSan Antonio Este
2017 February 16th, 07:00:23 UTCSantos_brazil
2017 February 3rd, 23:00:01 UTCRio Grande
2017 February 2nd, 07:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 February 2nd, 05:00:55 UTCSantos
2017 January 15th, 10:00:35 UTCWilmington
2017 January 13th, 04:00:05 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
ALGOL
© Marcelo Vieira
ALGOL
© Marcelo Vieira
Algol
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!