ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USL KEA - IMO 9324174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:USL KEAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324174Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
USL Kea, ex Cape Fraser, at berth 24, Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 23/02/2008. Vessel now renamed Cape Fraser.

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Fraser
IMO:9324174
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002509
Callsign:V7JF7
Former name(s):
- Usl Kea (Until 2008 Oct 04)
- Cape Fraser (Until 2006 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,403 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACAO
© martin klingsick
USL KEA
© David Pratt
USL KEA
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!