ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USL KEA - IMO 9324174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:USL KEAAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324174Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
USL Kea, ex Cape Fraser, entering Tauranga harbour, 05/08/2008. Vessel now renamed Cape Fraser.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Fraser
IMO:9324174
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002509
Callsign:V7JF7
Former name(s):
- Usl Kea (Until 2008 Oct 04)
- Cape Fraser (Until 2006 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,403 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°15’36.96” N, 110°56’12.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Hph
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:54 UTCVn Hph
2018 March 10th, 21:20:10 UTCShanghai
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 20th, 22:30:34 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 8th, 05:00:34 UTCUs Hnl
2018 January 26th, 23:00:37 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 January 26th, 23:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 20th, 01:00:55 UTCCh Sha
2018 January 16th, 22:30:41 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCJp Yok E
More Of This Ship
PACAO
© martin klingsick
USL KEA
© David Pratt
USL KEA
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!