ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USL KIWI - IMO 9127007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:USL KIWIAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127007Hits:1,144
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
USL Kiwi, ex Shion, ex Cala Porlamar, ex Pellini, ex Caravelle, ex UB Puma, at Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 31/12/2007









Vessel Identification
Name:Jaguar
IMO:9127007
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015001
Callsign:A8XZ3
Former name(s):
- Caravelle (Until 2010 Nov 26)
- Usl Kiwi (Until 2009 May)
- Shion (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caravelle (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cala Porlamar (Until 2003 Dec 22)
- Pellini (Until 2002 Dec 20)
- Caravelle (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Ub Puma (Until 1997 Apr 17)
- Caravelle (Until 1996 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’42.47” N, 24°17’17.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 102° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:30 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 6th, 22:00:21 UTCSkikda
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 21st, 10:00:25 UTCBejaia
2018 July 18th, 13:00:57 UTCAlger
2018 July 14th, 18:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 30th, 08:00:16 UTCOran
2018 June 27th, 08:30:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 19th, 09:00:30 UTCDzski
More Of This Ship
Jaguar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
JAGUAR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JAGUAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!