ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNAMUNO - IMO 7625055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:UNAMUNOAdded:Apr 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7625055Hits:870
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Date built: 1.979
Flag: Spanish
G.T. 20.619
Cement holds. 2,3 & 5 (Self disch.).
Bulk carrier holds: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6
Photo taken Lagos 1.983
Vessel Identification
Name:Unfair Lady
IMO:7625055
Former name(s):
- Fair Lady (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ribera (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!