Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cygne - IMO 8314548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:CygneAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
CYGNE anchored off Degrad des Cannes (French Guyana) on 25 oct 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazelle Coast
Flag:Papua New Guinea
Former name(s):
- Fret Aquitaine (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cygne (Until 1997)
- Arklow Rose (Until 1990 May)
- Faroe Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,292 tons
Summer DWT:5,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fret Aquitaine
© Frits Olinga
Faroe Trader
© Frits Olinga
Fret Aquitaine
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!