ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE RENATE - IMO 9154854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:VOGE RENATEAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9154854Hits:487
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Voge Renate, ex Clipper Breeze, ex Joint Bright, ex Sea Splendor, unloading fertiliser at berth 10, Tauranga, 08/07/2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Renate
IMO:9154854
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092576
Callsign:A8LO2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Bright (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sea Splendor (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’17.98” N, 32°19’33.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 37°
Destination:
Location:Waiting Order
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 12:00:59 UTCWaiting Order
2018 April 26th, 12:00:51 UTCAden
2018 March 29th, 12:00:58 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 16th, 18:00:56 UTCKoper
2018 March 6th, 15:00:28 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 May 20th, 00:00:39 UTCMina Saqr
2017 April 20th, 02:00:39 UTCLavrion
More Of This Ship
JUMANA
© Christian
Clipper Breeze
© michell
Voge Renate
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!