Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SERENAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
MSC Serena infront of Berendrechtlock (28-09-2003) imo: 7502904. Ex-name: ZIM Eilat 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Serena
Former name(s):
- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)
- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)
- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Stuttgart Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rovno on Jul 25, 2005 00:10 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne, I like this shot. It is hard to make these ex.-Hapag-Lloyd ships look good, but you have succeeded. Regards Ted D. (aka rovno)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!