ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAN BINH 26 - IMO 8400880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:TAN BINH 26Added:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8400880Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 16/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 26
IMO:8400880
Former name(s):
- World Flower (Until 2007 Dec)
- Union Qingdao (Until 2006 Sep)
- Union Qing Dao (Until 2006)
- Sun Pine (Until 2004 Nov)
- Iyo Pine (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,462 tons
Summer DWT:7,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 26
© Viktor
TAN BINH 26
© Viktor
TAN BINH 26
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!