ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIEP PHUOC - IMO 8420141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:HIEP PHUOCAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420141Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 16/04/09
vinashin Southern 18
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinashin Southern 18
IMO:8420141
Former name(s):
- Hiep Phuoc (Until 2007)
- Ba Dinh (Until 2005 Sep)
- Nippo (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIN SOUTHERN 18
© binh
VINASHIN SOUTHERN 18
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
NGUYEN HOANG VINH on Jun 19, 2013 14:11 (5 years ago)
THANK YOU VERY MUCH. I ALWAYS FIND PICTURE OF THIS SHIP IN MANY YEARS, BUT ... HOPELESS. IN 2004 YEARS, I HAD ONE DAY ON THIS SHIP WHEN SHE NAMED "BA DINH" AT QUY NHON PORT - VIETNAM
ROBERTO TONINI on Apr 26, 2009 01:50 (9 years ago)
Thank you I upadate the photo
asnyk on Apr 24, 2009 18:22 (9 years ago)
IMO 8420141. Built 1984 by Kimura,Yutaka as Nippo, 1645gt. 1985 renamed Ba Dinh, 2005 Hiep Phuoc and 200? Vinashin Southern 18. Vietnam flag, call sign XVHL.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!