ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIPAVA - IMO 9144055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:VIPAVAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9144055Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vipava
IMO:9144055
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014062
Callsign:A8LT9
Former name(s):
- Isolde (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Glen Maye (Until 2006 Nov 12)
- Allipen (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,537 tons
Summer DWT:46,570 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°47’15” N, 14°38’33.42” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 112° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 04:00:17 UTCConakry
2018 March 19th, 04:00:09 UTCConakry
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCRed Sea
2017 September 16th, 18:00:26 UTCBlack Sea
2017 September 16th, 18:00:19 UTCRu Nvs
2017 August 31st, 15:00:11 UTCLb Bey
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:12 UTC08
2017 June 30th, 11:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2017 June 30th, 11:00:28 UTCRu Nvs 00000000 00
2017 June 30th, 11:00:16 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
LUCKY SPIRIT
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!