ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIN MOONY - IMO 8204846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:WIN MOONYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8204846Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 16/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Win Moony
IMO:8204846
Former name(s):
- Almalaz (Until 2004 Jan)
- Altair (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ocean Knight (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cam Bilinga (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,617 tons
Summer DWT:16,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAM BILINGA
© Mike Griffiths
CAM BILINGA
© Mike Griffiths
ALMALAZ
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!