ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yuan JI - IMO 8005898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:Yuan JIAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005898Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 16/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Ocean
IMO:8005898
Former name(s):
- Yuan Ji (Until 2010 Sep)
- Feng Hua Men (Until 2009 Feb)
- Zhong Hua Men (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sexta (Until 2004 Nov)
- Corn Racer (Until 2002 Mar)
- Marine Express (Until 2001 May)
- New Pacific I (Until 1989 Jul)
- Marine Pioneer (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:21,044 tons
Summer DWT:35,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sin Ocean
© martin klingsick
YUAN JI
© ROBERTO TONINI
FENG HUA MEN
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!