ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAFJORD - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VISTAFJORDAdded:Feb 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:1,393
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
VISTAFJORD 24,116-1973 at Greenwich London July 29th 1990 now sailing as CARONIA Imo 7214715
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:23 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!