ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUUGA - IMO 9103738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MUUGAAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103738Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Muuga in front of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (12-10-2003).
imo: 9103738
build: 1995
flag: Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hazar
IMO:9103738
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044021
Callsign:TCA3362
Former name(s):
- Muuga (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°47’1.02” N, 38°46’28.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:30:33 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:30:33 UTCTuapse
2018 April 5th, 02:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 5th, 02:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 December 6th, 17:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 3rd, 21:05:13 UTCGemlik
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 5th, 19:00:41 UTCEregli
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:35 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
YM HAZAR
© Godra
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!