ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norman Arrow - IMO 9501590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:Norman ArrowAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9501590Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
The Incat-built catamaran Norman Arrow has her new livery painted on the starboard side at the Incat shipyards at Prince of Wales Bay near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Friday, 24 April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katexpress 1
IMO:9501590
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219017081
Callsign:OUYM
Former name(s):
- Norman Arrow (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aarhus
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’56.97” N, 14°41’29.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Roenne-ystad
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 13th, 06:00:15 UTCAar - Odd - Aar
2018 November 13th, 06:00:01 UTCGrenaa
2018 November 13th, 06:00:01 UTCAar - Odd - Aar
2018 October 10th, 06:00:45 UTCRoenne-ystad
2018 August 16th, 06:00:45 UTCRoenne
2018 May 15th, 19:00:22 UTCAarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:39 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:21 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:11 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2014 November 11th, 09:11:34 UTCAar-dk Odd-dk Ebt-dk
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS 1
© bs1mrc
EXPRESS 1
© Allan J. Kortsen
KATEXPRESS 1
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!