ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nesibe E - IMO 7628863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Nesibe EAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7628863Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Civitavecchia, April 13 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nesibe E
IMO:7628863
Former name(s):
- A.p.light (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mas K (Until 2006 Aug)
- Azur (Until 2003 Apr)
- Apollo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kapos (Until 1998 Jul)
- Keplion (Until 1986)
- Germa Lionel (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,411 tons
Summer DWT:5,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nesibe E
© Wil Weijsters
Germa Lionel
© Frits Olinga
Nesibe E
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!