ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Amethyst - IMO 8520824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Sea AmethystAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520824Hits:962
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Malta Grand Harbour, April 15 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadore
IMO:8520824
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249784000
Callsign:9HA2009
Former name(s):
- Sea Amethyst (Until 2009 Apr)
- Amethyst (Until 1997)
- Cardona (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:12,569 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’33.72” N, 39°3’32.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCVarna
2018 July 12th, 08:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 14th, 20:00:39 UTCChernomorsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 14th, 00:00:01 UTCBartin
2018 January 4th, 13:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 01:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2017 December 1st, 06:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 November 21st, 00:00:01 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Cardona
© simonwp
Amadore
© Gerolf Drebes
AMADORE & GOLF
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!