ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nagoya Bay - IMO 8217611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Nagoya BayAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217611Hits:744
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nagoya Bay on it's way to Boudewijnlock at the port of Antwerp (07-09-2003).
imo: 8217611
build: 1983
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Arctic Dawn
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Bay
IMO:8217611
Former name(s):
- Arctic Dawn (Until 2000)
- Oceanic Trader (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,755 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA BAY
© Marius Esman
NAGOYA BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
NAGOYA BAY
© Tadeusz Jedryczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!