ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT IRIS - IMO 9114660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ORIENT IRISAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9114660Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3FZO4
Gross tonnage : 7416
Type of ship : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Ship manager ORIENT LINE YK
Singapore Strait on 27.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Canary
IMO:9114660
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477225600
Callsign:VRFF2
Former name(s):
- Orient Iris (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,416 tons
Summer DWT:8,125 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’4.68” N, 121°41’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 324° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk S7
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
13:45:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 19:00:10 UTCGunsan
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCDalian
2018 April 21st, 16:00:26 UTCPyeongtaek
2018 March 25th, 01:00:03 UTCSihanoukville
2018 February 6th, 22:00:10 UTCSeafront
2018 January 28th, 09:00:04 UTCChangshu
2018 January 19th, 23:00:04 UTCPyongteak
2017 November 30th, 08:00:44 UTCBintulu
2017 November 17th, 18:00:46 UTCShanghai Luojing
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCBushan Kr
More Of This Ship
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!