ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL BLESS - IMO 9174244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL BLESSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9174244Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3FEV8
Gross tonnage : 5014
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Ship manager FU SHENG SHIPPING SAFETY MGMT
Hong Kong on 28.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Bless
IMO:9174244
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416455000
Callsign:BNAJ
Former name(s):
- Shine Star (Until 2007 May)
- Aki Rainbow (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,014 tons
Summer DWT:8,501 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaohsiung
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’1.56” N, 119°49’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 289° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:8th May 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 07:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 26th, 08:30:30 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 18th, 16:30:32 UTCManila
2018 March 8th, 16:30:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 1st, 08:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2018 February 25th, 06:00:56 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 4th, 11:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 28th, 18:00:54 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 26th, 08:00:10 UTCXiamen
2018 January 18th, 13:00:40 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL BLESS
© TYZEF29
ORIENTAL BLESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!