ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Zimin - IMO 9269348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:Kapitan ZiminAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9269348Hits:372
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Project: 1577
Built: 2002
Homeport: Samara
Gross tonnage: 4800
Length: 132,6
Beam: 16,9
Draft: 3,6
Power: 2000 hp
Speed: 21, km/h
Vessel Identification
Name:Andropov
IMO:9269348
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273450240
Callsign:UGKW
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Zimin (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,584 tons
Summer DWT:4,585 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’54.24” N, 36°32’52.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 17:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCVolgograd
2018 May 31st, 04:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 20th, 16:00:43 UTCVolgograd
2018 April 28th, 20:00:05 UTCRostov
2018 April 26th, 00:20:01 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 21st, 04:00:31 UTCNwbs
2018 February 5th, 15:00:50 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:32 UTCRostov-na-donu
2017 July 21st, 23:00:28 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Andropov
© Askar
Andropov
© Askar
Andropov
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!