ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ALPHA - IMO 9037214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG ALPHAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037214Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRAD2
Gross tonnage : 7167
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager ADANI SHIPPING CHINA CO LTD
South China Sea on 05.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Alpha
IMO:9037214
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400800
Callsign:VRAD2
Former name(s):
- Yong Sheng (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Kanto (Until 1996 Jan)
- Yong Sheng (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’59.06” N, 139°40’57.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 238° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen Cn
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
20:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:16 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 August 6th, 13:40:21 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 August 6th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 6th, 04:30:04 UTCJp Yok Hm Off
2018 August 4th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 July 27th, 17:00:44 UTCXm Cn
2018 July 21st, 23:50:22 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 July 21st, 18:30:04 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 15th, 01:00:38 UTCJiang Yin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:39 UTCXm Cn
More Of This Ship
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA & YAMATO
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!