ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ALPHA - IMO 9037214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG ALPHAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037214Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRAD2
Gross tonnage : 7167
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager ADANI SHIPPING CHINA CO LTD
South China Sea on 05.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Alpha
IMO:9037214
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400800
Callsign:VRAD2
Former name(s):
- Yong Sheng (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Kanto (Until 1996 Jan)
- Yong Sheng (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’10.63” N, 139°40’12.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 229° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo Off
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
02:30:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 02:30:06 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 June 21st, 20:30:52 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 20th, 07:00:18 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 June 15th, 06:00:25 UTCCn Jy
2018 June 14th, 05:30:11 UTCCn Xm
2018 June 9th, 09:30:19 UTCJp Ngo W5
2018 June 7th, 18:30:41 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 6th, 07:00:29 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 May 31st, 06:00:55 UTCCn Xmn
2018 May 26th, 15:00:59 UTCJp Ngo W5
More Of This Ship
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA & YAMATO
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!