ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ALPHA - IMO 9037214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG ALPHAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037214Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRAD2
Gross tonnage : 7167
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager ADANI SHIPPING CHINA CO LTD
South China Sea on 05.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Alpha
IMO:9037214
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400800
Callsign:VRAD2
Former name(s):
- Yong Sheng (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Kanto (Until 1996 Jan)
- Yong Sheng (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,703 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’7.69” N, 139°6’6.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 218° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo W5
Arrival:26th May 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:50:42 UTCJp Ngo W5
2018 May 10th, 23:30:45 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 May 10th, 18:40:36 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 May 8th, 23:30:23 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 28th, 06:00:16 UTCJp Ngo W5
2018 April 27th, 01:00:51 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 April 26th, 21:00:23 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 April 25th, 01:00:45 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 April 25th, 01:00:15 UTCJp Osa 3c
More Of This Ship
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ALPHA & YAMATO
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!