ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fetish - IMO 7526699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:FetishAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526699Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo shows the Danish cargo ship Fetish departing St. John's in 1995, she was just after leaving the dry-dock. Sorry for the quality of the photo. dean photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine
IMO:7526699
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671550000
Callsign:5VDC5
Former name(s):
- Duyden 3 (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vikingfjord (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fetish (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:5,028 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’34.99” N, 29°35’55.99” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 19° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolyaiv
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 08:00:31 UTCMykolyaiv
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCIcdas
2017 August 16th, 17:00:20 UTCKherson
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCKroman_turkey
2017 July 27th, 10:00:05 UTCMykolyaiv
2017 July 17th, 06:00:49 UTCNemrut
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCSidon
2017 May 10th, 10:00:14 UTCEl Arish
2017 April 21st, 12:00:07 UTCConstanta
2017 February 19th, 20:15:29 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
SUNSHINE
© Bob Scott
DUYDEN-3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Vikingfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
silvermine on Aug 09, 2006 16:49 (11 years ago)
i worked on that vessel in 1977 when it was brand new. any more pics would be most appreciated!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!