ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 11.03.2009.
Built: 2002.
Yard: SSW Fähr- und Spezialschiffbau GmbH, Bremerhaven, Germany.
Yard no.: 2004.
Planned as E.R. CUXHAVEN.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°22’53.23” N, 32°21’41.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AS Pamira
© Steven Collingwood
AS Pamira
© Steven Collingwood
NORFOLK TRADER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!