ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BEATRICE - IMO 9330537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP BEATRICEAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330537Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Eurogate Container Terminal.
Location: Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.03.2009.
Built: 2007.
Planned as ANNINA SCHULTE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Keno
IMO:9330537
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805608
Callsign:CQFG
Former name(s):
- Annina Schulte (Until 2012 Dec 19)
- Cap Beatrice (Until 2011 Nov)
- Annina Schulte (Until 2011 Oct)
- Cap Beatrice (Until 2011 Oct)
- Annina Schulte (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,462 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!