ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376048Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 13.03.2009.
Built: 2008.
Yard: Sietas, Hamburg, Germany.
Yard no.: 1285.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’39.6” N, 7°52’42.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 44° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Neue Weser N-reede
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:54 UTCDebrv Road Order
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 14th, 06:00:27 UTCDebrv Roads
2018 June 9th, 23:30:24 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 4th, 18:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 22nd, 21:30:27 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 22nd, 05:42:56 UTCOslo
2018 May 20th, 11:00:11 UTCFredericia
2018 May 18th, 07:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 20:00:28 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© Malte Classens
HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanna
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!