ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor on deep sea anchorage.
Date: 13.03.2009.
Built: 2001.
Yard: Samsung, Korea.
Ex: CSCL LOS ANGELES.
Planned as E.R. LOS ANGELES.
Photo by: Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’49.98” N, 103°7’38.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 312° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Aew > Sgsin
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 00:30:30 UTCEg Suz>sa Kac
2018 July 29th, 22:00:20 UTCAew > Sgsin
2018 July 24th, 06:00:21 UTCSgsin > Est Hld Grd
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:57 UTCAu Fre > Sgsin Pebga
2018 July 16th, 06:00:50 UTCAu Adl>au Fre
2018 June 4th, 04:00:41 UTCIt Spe>it Git
2018 May 17th, 18:00:55 UTCLtklj>rukgd
2018 May 14th, 21:00:45 UTCDebrv>plgdy
2018 May 10th, 18:00:50 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 May 8th, 16:00:55 UTCGblgp>beanr
More Of This Ship
ER LOS ANGELES
© Paul Finnigan
ER LOS ANGELES
© Paul Finnigan
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!