ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kastor P - IMO 8122610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Kastor PAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122610Hits:1,020
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8122610
Name of ship : KASTOR P
Call Sign : SYII
Gross tonnage : 14312
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Libra
IMO:8122610
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377699000
Callsign:J8B4445
Former name(s):
- Kastor P (Until 2010 Nov)
- Jovian Lily (Until 1991 Oct)
- Sea Augusta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,312 tons
Summer DWT:22,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIBRA
© Mehmet Aksoy
KASTOR P.
© E. Vroom
KASTOR P
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!