ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 13.03.2009.
Built: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’55.88” N, 94°59’32.08” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 205° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 15:00:37 UTCUshou
2018 August 13th, 08:00:11 UTCMxatm
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 06:00:23 UTCDocau
2018 July 26th, 11:00:25 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 25th, 02:00:34 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCItgoa
2018 July 21st, 17:00:41 UTCGenoa
2018 July 19th, 08:00:42 UTCLivorno
2018 July 14th, 19:00:50 UTCValen
More Of This Ship
S SANTIAGO
© Marcus-S
S SANTIAGO
© Marcus-S
S SANTIAGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!