ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 16 - IMO 8014667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 16Added:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8014667Hits:980
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Upstream river Weser with two new container cranes for MSC Terminal in Bremerhaven.
Date: 16.03.2009.
Built: 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 16
IMO:8014667
Flag:China
MMSI:413781000
Callsign:BTWQ
Former name(s):
- Apageon (Until 2006 Apr)
- Pernas Duyong (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sawako (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,519 tons
Summer DWT:45,028 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’0.18” N, 103°43’1.32” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 201° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Jp.ishigaki Shima
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:22 UTCSg(jurong Shipyard)
2018 June 1st, 12:00:48 UTCSha Cjk P/s
2018 March 24th, 14:00:28 UTCPhiladelphia /s
2018 March 24th, 14:00:06 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 18th, 20:00:02 UTCPhiladelphia P/s
2017 November 16th, 08:30:07 UTCSha-changxingdao
2017 November 15th, 18:00:35 UTCChangjiangkou
2017 October 27th, 07:00:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 5th, 08:00:25 UTCPanama Cct
2017 April 18th, 08:00:26 UTCDouala Cameroon
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 16
© Brian Maniglia
ZHEN HUA 16
© CayneH
ZHEN HUA 16
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!