ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDUM - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MEDUMAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155406Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 17.03.2009.
Built: 1988.
Yard: Jiangxi Jiangzhou Shipyard, China.
Yard no.: 446.
Ex: OPDR PORTO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°4’2.42” N, 9°58’25.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 18:00:07 UTCAalborg
2018 July 6th, 17:00:52 UTCTn Zarzis
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:02 UTCTriest
2018 June 19th, 18:00:26 UTCMarghera
2018 April 30th, 18:00:54 UTCSuez
2018 April 29th, 08:00:30 UTCSuez
2018 April 10th, 07:00:34 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 07:00:12 UTCDammam
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCHorsens
2018 March 21st, 23:00:23 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!