ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JOY - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JOYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:March 17, 2009IMO:9039250Hits:506
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 17.03.2009.
Built: 1992.
Yard: Stocznia Gdanska, Poland.
Yard no.: B355/4.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’22.66” N, 16°13’43.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 09:00:36 UTCFrleh
2018 July 19th, 02:30:21 UTCSenrk
2018 July 16th, 15:00:01 UTCRiga
2018 July 12th, 00:50:37 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 July 10th, 10:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 July 4th, 23:30:29 UTCSenrk
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 June 27th, 18:30:58 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 June 27th, 18:30:45 UTCBeanr
2018 June 26th, 09:20:18 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JOY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!