ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUARFOSS - IMO 8914568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:BRUARFOSSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:April 20, 2009IMO:8914568Hits:485
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
20-Apr-2009 inbound Hamburg

BRUARFOSS
IMO 8914568
Call Sign : V2PS8
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Build : 1992
Builder : Orskov Christensen
Lenght overall : 126,63 m
Breadth : 20,70 m
Draught : 7,48 m
Gross Tonnage : 7676
Net Tonnage : 4076
Deadweight : 8627 t
20ft Containers : 724
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruarfoss
IMO:8914568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304260000
Callsign:V2PS8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Euro Quarto (Until 2001 May)
- Maersk Forto (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°5’55.94” N, 120°31’53.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cebu
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 13:00:43 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
Bruarfoss
© Pilot Frans
Bruarfoss
© Pilot Frans
Bruarfoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!