Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOULARES - IMO 7600067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:MOULARESAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:June 01, 1995IMO:7600067Hits:629
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Tunis TUN. Built 1976, 10276 GT.
Naantali 01/06/1995
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sea Lion J (Until 2008 Sep)
- Toros (Until 2007 Jan)
- Alev K (Until 2000 Oct)
- Moulares (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,276 tons
Summer DWT:16,114 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!