ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357482Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 10.04.2009.
Built: 2007.
Yard: Ferus Smit, Foxhol, The Netherlands.
Yard no.: 371.
Delivered as GOUVERNEUR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’50.3” N, 27°10’42.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 04:00:54 UTCHamina
2018 June 1st, 12:00:52 UTCHamina
2018 May 15th, 12:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 12:00:15 UTCHamina
2018 May 1st, 12:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 1st, 09:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 1st, 09:00:15 UTCAmsterdampilot Area
2018 April 24th, 09:00:42 UTCHamina
2018 April 24th, 09:00:37 UTCAms->ham->ams
2018 April 24th, 09:00:12 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!