ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUPERIOR - IMO 7927805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUPERIORAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7927805Hits:539
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Self-discharging bulkcarrier ATLANTIC SUPERIOR at the National Gypsum dock,Wright's Cove,Bedford Basin,Halifax on June 26th 2007.
Built 1982,Collingwood,Ontario,Canada.
Gross Tonnage: 23,955 tons.
Net Tonnage: 11,084 tons.
Deadweight Midsummer 36,219 LT / 36,800 Tonnes.
Length Overall (LOA) 222.54 m ,Length B.P. (Lpp) 216.83 m ,
Breadth (MLD) 23.12 m ,Depth (MLD) 15.25 m.
Drafts (in fresh water) Midsummer 10.389 m .
Owned by CSL Group Ltd.(Canada Steamship Lines)
Management: V Ships UK Ltd
Flag: Bahamas.
Call Sign: C6VE6.
Photo © Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Superior
IMO:7927805
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000171
Callsign:C6AW3
Former name(s):
- M.h.baker Iii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Atlantic Superior (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,955 tons
Summer DWT:38,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Superior
© Lorraine Morrill
ATLANTIC SUPERIOR
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC SUPERIOR
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!