ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSEF MOBIUS - IMO 7360162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JOSEF MOBIUSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7360162Hits:489
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Downstream river Elbe.
Location: Altenbruch near Cuxhaven.
Date: 13.04.2009.
Built: 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Josef Mobius
IMO:7360162
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211385930
Callsign:DPWT
Former name(s):
- Tina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Kai Hong (Until 1999 Jun)
- Francois Leveque (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,939 tons
Summer DWT:6,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Josef Mobius
© Frits Olinga
JOSEF MOBIUS
© vovashap
JOSEF MOBIUS
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!